Welcome to AngelStar Haven!

Twinkle twinkle little star
How I wonder what you are
If you want to cry or sigh
Don't forget to just drop by
If you ever stray afar
there is always Angelstar :)

Tuesday, October 20, 2009

Get OVER it!

Okayyy, I know I am supposed to get over it...it's totally over....it's never gonna come back..

I missed it, but I know, it's OVER
I mean, like for real..
Yeah, it's OVER, OVER and OVER...

It is only once...and I can't turn back time unless I have a time machine, but then I would turn back the time even more..

So, it's OVER....I gotta get over it...
Don't look back, stay focused to the front and forget all about it...it's gone...

THE LONG Weekend's over.....I must get over it...it's Wednesday already anyway, LOL!!! =D